EOTech Vudu 4-12×36 FFP Rifle Scope – MR5 Reticle with EFLX Red Dot

EOTech Vudu 4-12×36 FFP Rifle Scope – MR5 Reticle with EFLX Red Dot

RSR|EOVDU4-12PKG1

$1,499.00Purchase & earn 1,499 points!

Brand: EOTech
Category: Gun Scopes
Short Description: The EOTech Vudu 4-12x36 FFP is a compact, precision rifle scope built for AR-platform rifles and mid-to-long range shooting. This package pairs the scope with an EFLX mini red dot for fast close-range transitions, backed by an illuminated MR5 reticle and rugged aircraft-grade aluminum construction.
Quantity in Stock: 7 in stock

The EOTech Vudu 4-12×36 FFP is a compact, precision rifle scope built for AR-platform rifles and mid-to-long range shooting. This package pairs the scope with an EFLX mini red dot for fast close-range transitions, backed by an illuminated MR5 reticle and rugged aircraft-grade aluminum construction.

7 in stock

SKU: RSR|EOVDU4-12PKG1 Category: Brand:
Description

The EOTech Vudu 4-12x36 FFP Rifle Scope is built for shooters who need true first focal plane precision without sacrificing a compact footprint. Whether you're stretching out an AR-15 to mid-range distances or running a precision bolt gun, this scope keeps the MR5 reticle accurate at any magnification setting. This package also includes an EOTech EFLX mini red dot, giving you a fast secondary aiming option for close-quarters shots.

Built from aircraft-grade aluminum, the Vudu housing is compact, lightweight, and rated fog-, water-, and shock-resistant. Capped turrets offer precise 0.1 MRAD adjustments, and a rotary illumination dial powers the reticle through 10 brightness settings using a single CR2032 battery. The scope features an integrated base compatible with most aftermarket mini-ACOG mounts, simplifying setup with the included EFLX red dot.

Key Specifications

  • Magnification: 4-12x
  • Objective Diameter: 36mm
  • Focal Plane: First Focal Plane (FFP)
  • Reticle: MR5
  • Adjustment: 0.1 MRAD click turrets
  • Eye Relief: 3.10 inches
  • Length: 2.5 inches (compact housing)
  • Illumination: 10 brightness settings via rotary dial
  • Battery Life: Approximately 300 hours on a single CR2032
  • Weight: 2.22 lbs

This EOTech Vudu 4-12x36 FFP package is ideal for AR-15 owners who want one optic system that handles both precision mid-range shots and rapid close-range engagements. EOTech Vudu 4-12x36 FFP MR5 MRD EFLX for sale at Loftus Firearms.

Additional Information

UPC672294110422
ManufacturerEOTech
Manufacturer Part NumberVDU4-12PKG1
Eye Relief3.10''
Length2.5''
MOA0.2 MRAD
ModelVudu
Objective Size36mm
Power4-12X
Product TypeRifle Scope
ReticleMR5
Shipping Weight2.22
Welcome to Loftus Firearms, in order to browse our site you must be at least 18 years of age.
Are you at least 18 years old?
No