Leupold Mark 4HD 8-32×56 FFP Rifle Scope – PR3-MIL Reticle

Leupold Mark 4HD 8-32×56 FFP Rifle Scope – PR3-MIL Reticle

RSR|LP188844

$1,899.99Purchase & earn 1,900 points!

Brand: Leupold
Category: Gun Scopes
Short Description: The Leupold Mark 4HD 8-32x56 is a front focal plane precision rifle scope built for long-range and tactical shooters who demand consistent tracking at extended distances. It features the PR3-MIL reticle and side focus parallax adjustment for fast, accurate holds at any magnification.
Quantity in Stock: 3 in stock

The Leupold Mark 4HD 8-32×56 is a front focal plane precision rifle scope built for long-range and tactical shooters who demand consistent tracking at extended distances. It features the PR3-MIL reticle and side focus parallax adjustment for fast, accurate holds at any magnification.

3 in stock

SKU: RSR|LP188844 Category: Brand:
Description

The Leupold Mark 4HD 8-32x56 is a precision optic designed for long-range shooters, competition rifles, and tactical setups where first-focal-plane accuracy matters at every magnification setting. Whether stretching distance on a precision rifle or running a designated marksman platform, this scope delivers the holdover consistency serious shooters rely on.

Built with a first focal plane (FFP) reticle, the PR3-MIL reticle scales with magnification so mil holds remain accurate from 8x through 32x. The scope features side focus (SF) parallax adjustment and M5C3 tactical-style turrets for quick, repeatable dial corrections in the field.

Key Specifications

  • Magnification: 8-32x
  • Objective Lens: 56mm
  • Focal Plane: FFP (First Focal Plane)
  • Reticle: PR3-MIL
  • Turret System: M5C3
  • Parallax Adjustment: Side Focus (SF)
  • Eye Relief: 4.20 inches
  • Overall Length: 15.6 inches
  • Weight: 2.47 lbs

This is a top-tier choice for precision rifle competitors and long-range hunters who need a dependable, mil-based FFP system. Leupold Mark 4HD 8-32x56 rifle scope for sale at Loftus Firearms.

Additional Information

UPC030317059804
ManufacturerLeupold
Manufacturer Part Number188844
Eye Relief4.20''
Length15.6''
ModelMark 4HD
Objective Size56mm
Power8-32X
Product TypeRifle Scope
ReticlePR3-MIL
Shipping Weight2.47
Welcome to Loftus Firearms, in order to browse our site you must be at least 18 years of age.
Are you at least 18 years old?
No