Leupold Mark 5HD 2-10×30 FFP Rifle Scope – TMR Reticle

Leupold Mark 5HD 2-10×30 FFP Rifle Scope – TMR Reticle

LIP|LP179709

$2,699.99Purchase & earn 2,700 points!

Brand: Leupold
Category: Gun Scopes
Short Description: The Leupold Mark 5HD 2-10x30 is a first focal plane tactical scope built for AR platforms and modern sporting rifles running close to mid-range distances. It pairs a 34-Mil elevation dial with Leupold's ZeroLock system and a TMR reticle for fast holds and precise threat engagement from near to far.
Quantity in Stock: 10 in stock

The Leupold Mark 5HD 2-10×30 is a first focal plane tactical scope built for AR platforms and modern sporting rifles running close to mid-range distances. It pairs a 34-Mil elevation dial with Leupold’s ZeroLock system and a TMR reticle for fast holds and precise threat engagement from near to far.

10 in stock

SKU: LIP|LP179709 Category: Brand:
Description

The Leupold Mark 5HD 2-10x30 Rifle Scope is a direct descendant of the optics fielded on the Mk12 SPR, built to push tactical carbines beyond their traditional limits. Its low-end 2x magnification supports fast, close-quarters target acquisition, while the 10x top end lets shooters positively identify and engage threats out to distance without switching optics.

This scope runs a first focal plane Tactical Milling Reticle (TMR), so holds stay accurate at any magnification setting. The elevation turret uses a three-turn dial delivering 34.9 Mils of travel in 0.1 Mil clicks, and Leupold's patented ZeroLock keeps that dial locked in place until you intentionally unlock it, so rough handling in the field won't shift your zero. A side focus parallax adjustment and 30mm main tube round out a build designed to be as rugged as it is precise.

Key Specifications

  • Magnification: 2-10x
  • Objective Lens: 30mm
  • Focal Plane: First Focal Plane (FFP)
  • Reticle: Tactical Milling Reticle (TMR)
  • Elevation Adjustment: 34.9 Mils total, 0.1 Mil per click
  • Turret Lock: Patented ZeroLock elevation dial
  • Parallax Adjustment: Side focus, adjustable to 40 yards
  • Eye Relief: 3.60" - 3.70"
  • Overall Length: 11.20"
  • Weight: 2.4 lbs

Built for shooters who demand a bomb-proof, mid-range tactical optic that never gives up precision, the Leupold Mark 5HD 2-10x30 FFP Rifle Scope for sale at Loftus Firearms is ready for both close-quarters work and long-range confirmation shots.

Additional Information

UPC030317026462
ManufacturerLeupold
Manufacturer Part Number179709
Adjustable Parallax40 yds
Eye Relief3.60" - 3.70"
Length11.20"
Magnification2-10x
ModelMark 5HD
Objective Size30mm
Package Height4.0
Package Width4.0
Power2X - 10X
Product TypeAccessory-Scopes
ReticleTactical Milling Reticle (TMR)
Shipping Weight2.4
Welcome to Loftus Firearms, in order to browse our site you must be at least 18 years of age.
Are you at least 18 years old?
No