Leupold Patrol 6HD G2 1-6×24 LPVO – FireDot Duplex Reticle

Leupold Patrol 6HD G2 1-6×24 LPVO – FireDot Duplex Reticle

LIP|LP185606

$1,599.99Purchase & earn 1,600 points!

Brand: Leupold
Category: Gun Scopes
Short Description: The Leupold Patrol 6HD G2 1-6x24 is a low power variable optic built for AR-15 patrol rifles and home defense carbines that need speed up close and reach out to distance. It features a 30mm tube and the fast-acquiring FireDot Duplex reticle for quick target transitions in any light.
Quantity in Stock: 5 in stock

The Leupold Patrol 6HD G2 1-6×24 is a low power variable optic built for AR-15 patrol rifles and home defense carbines that need speed up close and reach out to distance. It features a 30mm tube and the fast-acquiring FireDot Duplex reticle for quick target transitions in any light.

5 in stock

SKU: LIP|LP185606 Category: Brand:
Description

The Leupold Patrol 6HD G2 1-6x24 is a low power variable optic designed for duty and defensive carbines where split-second target acquisition matters. Whether it's mounted on a patrol rifle, home defense AR-15, or a competition-ready build, this scope gives shooters a true 1x for close-range speed and 6x magnification when the shot stretches out.

Built around a rugged 30mm tube, the Patrol 6HD G2 pairs a compact 2.25-inch length with a generous 3.50-inch eye relief for fast target pickup and comfortable use under recoil. The FireDot Duplex reticle delivers a clean, illuminated aiming point that stands out against cluttered backgrounds, and the adjustable parallax setting at 150 yards keeps the sight picture sharp at practical carbine distances.

Key Specifications

  • Magnification: 1-6x
  • Objective Lens: 24mm
  • Tube Diameter: 30mm
  • Reticle: FireDot Duplex
  • Eye Relief: 3.50 inches
  • Adjustable Parallax: 150 yards
  • Overall Length: 2.25 inches
  • Weight: 1.45 lbs

This is a strong choice for AR-15 owners who need a rugged LPVO that transitions cleanly from close-quarters speed to mid-range precision. Find the Leupold Patrol 6HD G2 for sale at Loftus Firearms.

Additional Information

UPC030317042066
ManufacturerLeupold
Manufacturer Part Number185606
Adjustable Parallax150 yds
Eye Relief3.50''
Length2.25''
Magnification1-6x
ModelPatrol 6HD
Objective Size24mm
Power1-6X
Product TypeLow Power Variable Optic
ReticleFIREDOT DUPLEX
Shipping Weight1.45
Welcome to Loftus Firearms, in order to browse our site you must be at least 18 years of age.
Are you at least 18 years old?
No