Leupold Mark 4HD 6-24×52 34mm FFP Rifle Scope – PR2-MOA Reticle

Leupold Mark 4HD 6-24×52 34mm FFP Rifle Scope – PR2-MOA Reticle

LIP|LP188483

$1,799.99Purchase & earn 1,800 points!

Brand: Leupold
Category: Gun Scopes
Short Description: The Leupold Mark 4HD 6-24x52 is a rugged first focal plane rifle scope built for serious precision rifle and long-range work. Its 34mm tube, side focus parallax adjustment, and illuminated PR2-MOA reticle give shooters fast, accurate holds at any magnification setting.
Quantity in Stock: 3 in stock

The Leupold Mark 4HD 6-24×52 is a rugged first focal plane rifle scope built for serious precision rifle and long-range work. Its 34mm tube, side focus parallax adjustment, and illuminated PR2-MOA reticle give shooters fast, accurate holds at any magnification setting.

3 in stock

SKU: LIP|LP188483 Category: Brand:
Description

The Leupold Mark 4HD 6-24x52 rifle scope is designed for precision rifle competitors, long-range hunters, and tactical shooters who need reliable holds from close range out to extended distances. Its high-power magnification range and large 52mm objective lens make it a strong choice for low-light precision work and PRS-style stages alike.

Built on a 34mm main tube for maximum internal adjustment travel, this scope uses a first focal plane (FFP) design so the PR2-MOA reticle stays true to scale at every magnification. It features side focus (SF) parallax adjustment for quick, precise focusing and comes with an illuminated reticle for use in low-light conditions.

Key Specifications

  • Magnification: 6-24x
  • Objective Lens: 52mm
  • Main Tube Diameter: 34mm
  • Focal Plane: First Focal Plane (FFP)
  • Reticle: PR2-MOA, illuminated
  • Parallax Adjustment: Side focus (SF)
  • Eye Relief: 3.90 inches
  • Overall Length: 14.6 inches
  • Weight: 2.47 lbs

This is a top-tier choice for precision rifle shooters who demand consistent tracking and clear holds at long distance. Leupold Mark 4HD 6-24x52 for sale at Loftus Firearms.

Additional Information

UPC030317057510
ManufacturerLeupold
Manufacturer Part Number188483
Eye Relief3.90''
Length14.6''
ModelMark 4HD
Objective Size52mm
Power6-24X
Product TypeRifle Scope
ReticlePR2-MOA
Shipping Weight2.47
Welcome to Loftus Firearms, in order to browse our site you must be at least 18 years of age.
Are you at least 18 years old?
No