Leupold Mark 4HD 8-32×56 FFP Rifle Scope – PR2-MOA Reticle

Leupold Mark 4HD 8-32×56 FFP Rifle Scope – PR2-MOA Reticle

LIP|LP188485

$1,899.99Purchase & earn 1,900 points!

Brand: Leupold
Category: Gun Scopes
Short Description: The Leupold Mark 4HD 8-32x56 is a 34mm front focal plane rifle scope built for serious precision and long-range shooting. Its high-magnification range, illuminated PR2-MOA reticle, and side focus parallax adjustment make it a strong choice for precision rifle platforms and long-distance engagements.
Quantity in Stock: 5 in stock

The Leupold Mark 4HD 8-32×56 is a 34mm front focal plane rifle scope built for serious precision and long-range shooting. Its high-magnification range, illuminated PR2-MOA reticle, and side focus parallax adjustment make it a strong choice for precision rifle platforms and long-distance engagements.

5 in stock

SKU: LIP|LP188485 Category: Brand:
Description

The Leupold Mark 4HD 8-32x56 rifle scope is engineered for shooters who demand precision at extended distances. Whether running a precision bolt gun on the range or in a tactical long-range setup, this scope delivers the magnification range and reticle detail needed to make confident calls on distant targets.

Built on a rugged 34mm tube, this scope uses a front focal plane (FFP) design so the PR2-MOA reticle scales accurately with magnification at any power setting. It features an illuminated reticle for low-light and high-contrast target acquisition, along with side focus (SF) parallax adjustment for fine-tuning image clarity at varying ranges.

Key Specifications

  • Magnification: 8-32x
  • Objective Diameter: 56mm
  • Tube Diameter: 34mm
  • Focal Plane: FFP (Front Focal Plane)
  • Reticle: PR2-MOA, illuminated
  • Eye Relief: 4.20 inches
  • Overall Length: 15.6 inches
  • Weight: 2.725 lbs
  • Parallax Adjustment: Side focus

This is a top-tier choice for precision rifle competitors and long-range hunters who need repeatable accuracy at distance. Leupold Mark 4HD 8-32x56 for sale at Loftus Firearms.

Additional Information

UPC030317057480
ManufacturerLeupold
Manufacturer Part Number188485
Eye Relief4.20''
Length15.6''
ModelMark 4HD
Objective Size56mm
Power8-32X
Product TypeRifle Scope
ReticlePR2-MOA
Shipping Weight2.725
Welcome to Loftus Firearms, in order to browse our site you must be at least 18 years of age.
Are you at least 18 years old?
No